0 HAY STACK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HAY STACK DR
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0436/ 000/
Control#
00021927
Owner
VERGIS, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,700
PID
21927
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,200$8,500$96,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVERGIS, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
1015 N RIDGE RD
PERKASIE, PA 18944
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2675-1232
Sale Date11/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERGIS, JOHN F$20,000 2675-123211/12/2019
JARDEL, EDWARD$18,000 2540-185808/11/2015
BAXAVANEOS, GEORGE$42,000 2232-200709/14/2006
BOYER, CHRISTINE M; BOYER, WILLIAM E$37,000 2186-234901/12/2006
FLYNN, JOSEPH J; FLYNN, JULIE A$30,000 2109-201706/29/2004
TOURANGEAU, KATHY J$23,500 2078-170712/19/2003
GAMMAL GRACIELA$0 1428-042205/25/1986
LYDZINSKI J P & MELVA J$0 1179-070209/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 511
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19B-A3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 384 384
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 384 127
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
DCKR-DECK 170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,394 511

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,475$7,500$13,975
2024$6,475$7,500$13,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps