458 SPRING MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
458 SPRING MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0458/ 000/
Control#
00021939
Owner
LORAH, DALE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,700
PID
21939
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,900$7,800$300,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLORAH, DALE A
Co-Owner
Address
458 SPRING MT DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$12,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2308-1619
Sale Date06/27/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORAH, DALE A; LORAH, KAREN A$12,900 2308-161906/27/2008
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$1,828 2218-196207/11/2006
GREEN MOUNTAIN REALTY CORP$450 0105-024506/24/1997
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$450 0105-024306/24/1997
MICKLO, RUTH A$0 1335-001009/09/1983
MICKLO JR, C H & R A$0 1327-061002/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,464 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,232 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,110$7,500$45,610
2024$38,110$7,500$45,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps