636 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
 Print  Map It

Location
636 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00002195
Owner
RACZKA, DANIELLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,000
PID
2195
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,900$21,100$172,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRACZKA, DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Address
636 MINERSVILLE LLEWELYN HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-1658
Sale Date08/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RACZKA, DANIELLE M$120,000 2603-165808/10/2017
SMOLSKIS, LISA M$62,000 2061-016508/15/2003
KALOCHIE V G & MALUSKY H G$1 1498-029304/08/1993
KALOCHIC, G & H$0 0846-029007/07/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,461
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 875 875
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 875 586
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 875 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 608 0
   3,233 1,461

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage51
Depth222

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,945$9,975$49,920
2024$39,945$9,975$49,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps