0 N HAYSTACK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N HAYSTACK DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0538/ 000/
Control#
00021962
Owner
DREHER, BRUCE ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$434,600
PID
21962
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$428,000$6,600$434,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDREHER, BRUCE ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
538 HAYSTACK DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$331,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-2278
Sale Date06/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DREHER, BRUCE ALLEN$331,900 2694-227806/15/2020
KOCH, MARTIN F$1 2481-207508/14/2013
KOCH, DOREEN A$1 2320-268410/03/2008
KOCH, DOREEN A; KOCH, MARTIN F$1 2024-205101/10/2003
KOCH MARTIN F$1 1043-025111/22/2000
KOCH DOREEN A$1 1612-008406/15/1995
KOCH MARTIN F & DOREEN A$1 1587-030012/20/1994
KOCH MARTIN F & DOREEN A$0 1444-075304/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 4,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,477 2,477
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,065 2,065
DCKR-DECK 664 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 588 0
   5,794 4,542

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,500$7,500$85,000
2024$77,500$7,500$85,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps