683 TAHOE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
683 TAHOE LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0683/ 000/
Control#
00022002
Owner
BEVANS, KATHRYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,300
PID
22002
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,500$7,800$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVANS, KATHRYN
Co-Owner
Address
683 TAHOE LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-1399
Sale Date03/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEVANS, KATHRYN$85,000 2653-139903/11/2019
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1 2643-179811/14/2018
FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORP$1,303 2641-245110/03/2018
YEAGER, DAWN M; YEAGER, EUGENE T$1 2527-157803/13/2015
ELLMER, DAWN M; YEAGER, EUGENE T$1 2141-284103/16/2005
YEAGER, EUGENE T$1 2132-261212/31/2004
ELLMER, DAWN M; YEAGER, EUGENE T$1 2020-099611/21/2002
MARR THEODORE A$0 1268-030201/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 315 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,955 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,630$7,500$45,130
2024$37,630$7,500$45,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps