689 TAHOE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
689 TAHOE LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0689/ 000/
Control#
00022008
Owner
FREYNE, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,600
PID
22008
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,400$9,200$174,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFREYNE, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
689 TAHOE LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-0103
Sale Date08/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREYNE, KEVIN$110,000 2744-010308/11/2021
MORGAN, DAVID R$100,000 2597-012605/23/2017
SCHOFIELD, WENDY W; STOKE, ROBERT A$1 2429-043101/26/2012
SCHOFIELD, WENDY W; STOKE, ROBERT A$134,000 2224-233610/03/2006
DONOHOE, STEPHEN A$38,000 1565-019905/24/2002
DONOHOE STEPHEN A$38,000 1565-019505/21/2002
KAPRAL MICHAEL & CONSTANCE$0 1380-070508/09/1986
LIBERTY LOGS INC$0 1176-037707/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,031
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 775 775
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 775 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 775 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 248 0
   2,573 1,031

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,770$7,500$27,270
2024$19,770$7,500$27,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps