690 TAHOE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
690 TAHOE LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0690/ 000/
Control#
00022009
Owner
PIASKOWSKI, RICHARD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,700
PID
22009
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,500$7,200$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPIASKOWSKI, RICHARD C
Co-Owner
Address
690 TAHOE LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2522-0861
Sale Date01/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIASKOWSKI, RICHARD C$90,000 2522-086101/11/2015
ULSHAFER, CHRISTINE$83,000 2493-022612/19/2013
KOCH, MARTIN F$1 2481-208008/14/2013
KOCH, DOREEN A$35,295 2319-211110/07/2008
BIRNBRAUER, HERMAN J$0 1396-020308/21/1987
CARTER, R W$0 1378-011607/02/1986
CARTER, R W ETAL$0 1179-050309/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
DCKR-DECK 533 0
   3,237 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood99.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,480$7,500$24,980
2024$17,480$7,500$24,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps