694 TAHOE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
694 TAHOE LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0694/ 000/
Control#
00022012
Owner
SEARFOSS, CODY PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,600
PID
22012
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,800$7,800$235,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARFOSS, CODY PETER
Co-Owner
Address
694 TAHOE LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-1056
Sale Date10/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONIGLIARO, ALESSIA; SEARFOSS, CODY PETER$258,000 2835-105610/06/2023
MANGANELLI, ALBERT J; MANGANELLI, FELICIA$80,000 2762-082501/10/2022
REINERT, RONALD$0 1431-097207/18/1989
COOPER, K R & P S$0 1162-069310/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 850 850
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,170 0
DCKR-DECK 465 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   3,759 2,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,270$7,500$39,770
2024$32,270$7,500$39,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps