0 S COVE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S COVE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0696/ 000/
Control#
00022013
Owner
DICICCO, GERALD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$528,800
PID
22013
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$517,400$11,400$528,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDICICCO, GERALD F
Co-Owner
Address
696 TAHOE LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2757-1063
Sale Date10/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DICICCO, FRANCIS; DICICCO, GERALD F; DICICCO, MARIA; DICICCO, SUZANNE M$1 2757-106310/22/2021
DICICCO, GERALD F; DICICCO, SUSANNE M$1 2700-004808/26/2020
DICICCO, GERALD F; DICICCO, SUSANNE M$7,000 2638-111408/29/2018
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$1 2315-210008/06/2008
LEISURE EQUITIES CORP$8,160 1631-027610/28/1995
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$2,000 1603-026104/25/1995
MURRAY, R J & J P$0 1262-014009/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,351
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,351 3,351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,351 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,827 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   8,565 3,351

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood165.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,065$7,840$106,905
2024$99,065$7,840$106,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps