0 ASPEN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ASPEN DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 14/ 0617/ 000/
Control#
00022023
Owner
LOJEWSKI, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,300
PID
22023
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,500$10,800$202,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOJEWSKI, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
15 BEAVER RUN RD
DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335
Sale Price$63,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1381-0350
Sale Date11/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOJEWSKI, MARGARET; LOJEWSKI, WILLIAM; PASCIOLLA, LAWRENCE; PASCIOLLA, LINDA$63,300 1381-035011/19/2001
APPLEGATE R J & B A ETAL$0 1426-001704/11/1989
ROCK GLENN BUILDER INC$0 1425-098404/03/1989
ZURN J & BOWEN D$0 1366-010209/26/1985
WOODLYNDE SCHOOL CORP$0 1347-066307/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
DCKR-DECK 670 0
   2,200 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,375$7,500$43,875
2024$36,375$7,500$43,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps