906 HICKORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
906 HICKORY STREET
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00002204
Owner
KLEEMAN, STEPHEN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,300
PID
2204
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,300$40,000$246,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEEMAN, STEPHEN D
Co-Owner
Address
906 HICKORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-0043
Sale Date11/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEEMAN, STEPHEN D$190,000 2674-004311/13/2019
MALEY, JAMES R; MALEY, LOIS R$0 1123-050905/19/1970
MALEY, J R & L ETAL$0 1078-043008/04/1966
BERISH, E$0 0725-016512/31/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,525
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,525 1,525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,525 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   4,048 1,525

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,530$11,600$62,130
2024$50,530$11,600$62,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps