703 ASPEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
703 ASPEN DR
Tax Map
19/ 14/ 0703/ 000/
Control#
00022056
Owner
DONLIN, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,400
PID
22056
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,800$7,600$224,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDONLIN, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
703 ASPEN DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2116-0529
Sale Date09/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONLIN, BRIAN$50,000 2116-052909/03/2004
BK OF NY AS TR UNDER THE$820 2100-173705/17/2004
MURRAY, MARTIN P$50,000 0259-002110/17/1996
JOSEPH, ROBERT D & MARY JANE$0 1436-050910/12/1989
NOWAK, M A$0 1425-071703/31/1989
KRAVITZ, B J TR ETAL$0 1389-034802/20/1987
KRAVITZ, B & P$0 1207-096403/13/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
   2,412 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,295$7,500$37,795
2024$30,295$7,500$37,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps