714 ASPEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
714 ASPEN DR
Tax Map
19/ 14/ 0714/ 000/
Control#
00022066
Owner
CHARLTON, DUSTIN LEIGH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,800
PID
22066
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,400$7,400$62,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLTON, DUSTIN LEIGH
Co-Owner
Address
714 ASPEN DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-0905
Sale Date01/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARLTON, DUSTIN LEIGH$35,000 2682-090501/27/2020
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOC.$1,462 2656-101204/12/2019
SUTTON, ARNE J; SUTTON, HEATHER LEE$1 2165-155708/24/2005
PICCOLO, JUDITH; SUTTON, ARNE J$57,230 1627-002807/23/2002
SERAFINE B & F M & GOSS C$0 1444-073604/12/1990
SERAFINE BENJAMIN & FLORENCE M$0 1421-073701/27/1989
MARSEGLIA V J & K$0 1278-051808/24/1979
COFFIN E & M$0 1149-035601/25/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,309
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)392
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19c - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 784 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 645 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   3,193 1,309

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,580$7,500$27,080
2024$19,580$7,500$27,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps