Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
6 CHEYENNE DR
Print
Map It
Location
6 CHEYENNE DR
Tax Map
19/ 15/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00022099
Owner
WALTON, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,300
PID
22099
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$217,900
$8,400
$226,300
Owner of Record
Owner
WALTON, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
6 CHEYENNE DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price
$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1551-0324
Sale Date
05/08/2002
WALTON, MARY A; WALTON, ROBERT M
$90,000
1551-0324
05/08/2002
MASO JOHN M & HELEN
$1
1486-0823
07/17/1991
MASO JOHN M ETAL
$0
1184-0253
11/30/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
1,488
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
19B-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,488
1,488
DCK
R-DECK
224
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
112
0
1,824
1,488
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1906 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,305
$2,960
$37,265
2024
$34,305
$2,960
$37,265
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps