695 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
 Print  Map It

Location
695 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00002211
Owner
MANUE, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,100
PID
2211
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$19,200$157,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANUE, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
695 MINERSVILLE/LLEWELLYN HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1699-0197
Sale Date01/23/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANUE, CHRISTINE; MANUE, JOHN C$1 1699-019701/23/1997
BERISH, E MANUE, M$0 0815-059805/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03b - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   1,988 870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,460$6,250$22,710
2024$16,460$6,250$22,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps