689 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
 Print  Map It

Location
689 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00002213
Owner
LESHER, ANDREW T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,200
PID
2213
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,600$23,600$226,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLESHER, ANDREW T
Co-Owner
Address
689 MINERS LLEWYN HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$127,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2088-0460
Sale Date03/16/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LESHER, ANDREW T$127,900 2088-046003/16/2004
NETTLES JR JAMES A & AMY B$87,500 1561-010107/14/1994
HERNE DENNIS M & MARIE A$85,000 1472-033611/08/1991
BIXLOR, M A & E C$0 0830-004112/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,553
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 930 623
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   3,270 1,553

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage113
Depth181

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,610$7,670$43,280
2024$35,610$7,670$43,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps