33 LA MESA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
33 LA MESA DR
Tax Map
19/ 15/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00022136
Owner
CASSERLY, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$407,900
PID
22136
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$399,100$8,800$407,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSERLY, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
2208 SAMANTHA WAY
ELLICOTT CITY, MD 21042
Sale Price$449,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-0376
Sale Date05/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASSERLY, CHRISTOPHER; CASSERLY, JACQUELINE$449,000 2730-037605/02/2021
FRANTZ, DAVID; SWARTZ, NAOMI$330,000 2641-042509/28/2018
KREUZBERGER, EUGENE F; KREUZBERGER, KATHLEEN A$428,000 2172-030109/29/2005
PARRISH, DONALD R; PARRISH, SHIRLEY$0 1422-035301/23/1988
BAUMER, W H$0 1334-029607/26/1983
BAUMER, W H & E J$0 1222-091112/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,856 0
DCKR-DECK 855 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   4,699 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1906 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,325$2,940$53,265
2024$50,325$2,940$53,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps