140 ARAPAHOE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
140 ARAPAHOE LN
Tax Map
19/ 17/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00022223
Owner
ARMSTRONG, CLARENCE K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$474,300
PID
22223
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$466,000$8,300$474,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG, CLARENCE K
Co-Owner
Address
140 ARAPAHOE LN
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2757-2602
Sale Date11/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARMSTRONG, CLARENCE K; PANZER, JOYCE L$1 2757-260211/30/2021
ARMSTRONG, CLARENCE K; PANZER, JOYCE L$1 2629-186506/01/2018
ARMSTRONG, CLARENCE K; PANZER, JOYCE L$201,000 2488-235711/08/2013
HOERSCH, ALICE LYNN$37,733 2163-070402/15/2005
HOERSCH, ALICE LYNN$37,733 2141-180202/15/2005
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$4,068 2134-023111/16/2004
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$6,900 2136-238410/25/2004
DELEON, DIANE M; DELEON, ENRIQUE O$26,900 2017-210510/27/2002
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$1,894 2160-140502/25/2002
TWARDOWSKI, ANN M; TWARDOWSKI, THOMAS M$24,900 1168-009405/02/2001
MCCABE RAYMOND$21,000 0749-012409/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,094 0
DCKR-DECK 401 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 268 0
   3,613 1,850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1906 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,590$2,980$55,570
2024$52,590$2,980$55,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps