436 TUSCARORA DR W
 Print  Map It

Location
436 TUSCARORA DR W
Tax Map
19/ 18/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00022282
Owner
ROSSI, MARGARITA
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,100
PID
22282
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,400$14,700$162,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI, MARGARITA
Co-Owner
Address
436 TUSCARORA DR W
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0657-0233
Sale Date06/25/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSI, MARGARITA; ROSSI, VITTORIO$1 0657-023306/25/1999
ROSSI VITTORIO & MARGARITA$0 1452-015009/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 207 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 985 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   3,994 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,215$3,005$34,220
2024$31,215$3,005$34,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps