562 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
562 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00002233
Owner
COOPER, JANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,400
PID
2233
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,900$23,500$132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, JANE
Co-Owner
Address
558 THIRD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2565-0621
Sale Date06/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOPER, JAMES; COOPER, JANE$1 2565-062106/14/2016
COOPER, JANE; COOPER, STEPHEN$0 0833-046901/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,431
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,041 1,041
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 231 0
   2,934 1,431

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage143
Depth139

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,710$7,455$28,165
2024$20,710$7,455$28,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps