50 CONYNGHAM DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
50 CONYNGHAM DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 18/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00022401
Owner
ATTANASIO, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$657,900
PID
22401
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$638,500$19,400$657,900

Owner of Record
OwnerATTANASIO, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
50 CONYNGHAM DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709-0762
Sale Date11/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ATTANASIO, DONNA; ATTANASIO, ROBERT$200,000 2709-076211/05/2020
REICH, FRANCES; REICH, HANS-LINHARD$51,700 1416-049710/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1755
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,340 2,340
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,340 772
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,340 0
DCKR-DECK 696 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 793 0
   9,229 3,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,475$16,555$114,030
2024$97,475$16,555$114,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps