8 TOMAHAWK CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
8 TOMAHAWK CIR
Tax Map
19/ 19/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00022475
Owner
SNEATH, BRIAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$427,400
PID
22475
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,700$18,700$427,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNEATH, BRIAN R
Co-Owner
Address
272 GARDENIA LN
LEBANON, PA 17042
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-0585
Sale Date11/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNEATH, BRIAN R; SNEATH, MELISSA S$395,000 2755-058511/11/2021
HUNT, BRUCE; HUNT, SUZANNE$0 1433-059609/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19C-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,248 412
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 292 0
   4,796 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,060$2,960$53,020
2024$50,060$2,960$53,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps