651 PINE HILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
651 PINE HILL STREET
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00002263
Owner
VELOTTA, IVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,200
PID
2263
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,200$7,000$90,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVELOTTA, IVAN
Co-Owner
Address300 SUNBURY ST B
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$106,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-1512
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VELOTTA, IVAN$106,900 2909-151206/13/2025
RHOADS, PHILIP G.$33,500 2749-021909/30/2021
ELEANYA, HELEN J; ELEANYA, JONAH$4,442 2695-009207/09/2020
POTTSVILLE REAL ESTATE DEV INC$10 2636-172708/14/2018
G.F. REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS$1,000 2550-231911/30/2015
ZANDIEH, ATA R$500 2380-005908/18/2010
MCCONKEY, ELIZABETH A; MCCONKEY, JOHN X; MCCONKEY, SHARON A$38,000 0120-024307/31/1997
PETINKA, ANNA M$1 1699-026001/27/1997
PETINKA, A M & SNINSKI, M A$0 1358-088205/08/1985
PETINKA, A$0 1358-079505/03/1985
WENTZ, S$0 0873-016610/19/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,407
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,366 1,407

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,715$6,250$17,965
2024$11,715$6,250$17,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps