150 SUMMIT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
150 SUMMIT RD
Tax Map
19/ 21/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00022630
Owner
KINGSLEY, THOMAS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$499,800
PID
22630
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,200$20,600$499,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGSLEY, THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 639
NUREMBERG, PA 18241
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0503-0216
Sale Date12/11/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KINGSLEY, FRANCIS D; KINGSLEY, THOMAS E$65,000 0503-021612/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,874 1,874
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,874 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   5,048 2,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,695$3,030$79,725
2024$76,695$3,030$79,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps