108 SUMMIT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
108 SUMMIT RD
Tax Map
19/ 21/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00022650
Owner
BARBARA BORRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$472,900
PID
22650
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,100$14,800$472,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBARA BORRA
Co-Owner
Address
108 SUMMIT RD WS25
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-0756/2024-3431
Sale Date03/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARBARA BORRA$1 2853-0756/2024-343103/27/2024
BORRA, BARBARA; BORRA, ROBERT W$35,000 2147-054804/14/2005
ELBERT, KATRIN; ELBERT, RICHARD$23,000 2055-255507/13/2003
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$26,900 1131-010301/27/2001
KOKINDA JAMES E$26,900 0955-024107/19/2000
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$26,900 0955-022906/28/2000
ZIEMIAN BARBARA S & JOSEPH A$26,900 0922-003905/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,999
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,923 1,923
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 916 916
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 484 160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,923 0
DCKR-DECK 610 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   6,488 2,999

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,025$2,970$80,995
2024$78,025$2,970$80,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps