3 BRIDLE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
3 BRIDLE CT
Tax Map
19/ 21/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00022678
Owner
MORGAN FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$601,400
PID
22678
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$572,400$29,000$601,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address7819 VERONA PLACE
DALLAS, TX 75231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-1133
Sale Date03/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN FAMILY IRREV TRUST$1 2913-113303/27/2025
MORGAN, DAVID WALTON$700,000 2777-170605/14/2022
FOLMAR, JAMES A; FOLMAR, SARAH M$540,000 2506-241505/30/2014
CALDERIN, JULIO A; DENIZ, SANDRA I$525,000 2449-123609/28/2012
HILSMAN, EMILY J; HILSMAN, WILLIAM J$1 2448-035609/20/2012
HILSMAN, EMILY J; HILSMAN, WILLIAM J$50,000 0369-004206/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,970 1,970
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,970 0
DCKR-DECK 694 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   5,826 1,970

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,105$3,060$100,165
2024$97,105$3,060$100,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps