139 SUMMIT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
139 SUMMIT RD
Tax Map
19/ 21/ 0184/ 000/
Control#
00022685
Owner
SARLE, JAMES P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$501,000
PID
22685
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$484,300$16,700$501,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSARLE, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address
18 BRAGG DR
LAKE GROVE, NY 11755
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-0312
Sale Date10/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SARLE, JAMES P; SARLE, LISA D$315,000 2672-031210/14/2019
184 SUMMIT ROAD LLC$1 2450-158508/16/2012
MARTINEZ NEU, ESPERANZA; NEU, DAVID W$430,000 2140-210903/12/2005
BOVENZI, EILEEN; BOVENZI, LARRY$26,000 1518-011103/29/2002
CHAPMAN THOMAS A & ROSE MARY G$19,400 1503-016703/18/2002
CHAPMAN THOMAS A & ROSE MARY G$19,400 0533-006312/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,605
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,801 1,801
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 403 403
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 598 401
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,801 0
DCKR-DECK 893 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   5,826 2,605

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,925$2,970$89,895
2024$86,925$2,970$89,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps