2 ARROWHEAD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
2 ARROWHEAD DR
Tax Map
19/ 21/ 0211/ 000/
Control#
00022706
Owner
ROSENSTOCK, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,200
PID
22706
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,900$15,300$313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENSTOCK, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
2 ARROWHEAD DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-1030
Sale Date09/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENSTOCK, ROBERT W$0 2818-103009/27/2022
ROSENSTOCK, ENITH; ROSENSTOCK, ROBERT W$194,000 2412-177308/26/2011
MARKLE, KATHLEEN$1 2253-100003/29/2007
MARKLE, KATHLEEN; MARKLE, SHAWN ROY$16,500 2055-256906/27/2003
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$11,900 2038-233512/08/2002
KATTLER H J & D C$0 1449-024506/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,004
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 520 172
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   4,136 2,004

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,740$3,005$52,745
2024$49,740$3,005$52,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps