BRIER CITY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BRIER CITY RD
Tax Map
20/ 01/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00022830
Owner
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$473,000
PID
22830
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,500$353,500$473,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Co-Owner200 MAHANTONGO ST
AddressPO BOX 1200
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date04/25/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 0-004/25/1963
MC CORMICK COAL CO$0 1024-019607/11/1961
COLITZ MINING CO$0 0941-012706/07/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,009
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,009 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,337 1,009

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres91.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.7
Frontage
Depth