Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
617 LYTLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
617 LYTLE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00002284
Owner
DAVIS, JOANNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,600
PID
2284
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$82,800
$13,800
$96,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIS, JOANNE E
Co-Owner
Address
617 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2681-2229
Sale Date
01/23/2020
DAVIS, JOANNE E; DOUGHERTY, JAMES J
$1
2681-2229
01/23/2020
DAVIS, JOANNE E; DAVIS, WILLIAM R
$1
1484-0217
07/17/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1907
Living Area:
1,148
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
03B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
560
560
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
392
392
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
392
196
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
392
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
32
0
1,852
1,148
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
30
Depth
120
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
192.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
104.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,655
$6,250
$19,905
2024
$13,655
$6,250
$19,905
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps