210 BRIER CITY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
210 BRIER CITY RD
Tax Map
20/ 01/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00022862
Owner
EICHENBERG, THOMAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,500
PID
22862
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,300$43,200$278,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEICHENBERG, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
210 BRIER CITY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1437-0801
Sale Date11/21/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EICHENBERG, DOREEN J; EICHENBERG, THOMAS R$0 1437-080111/21/1989
EICHENBERG, T R$0 1424-000803/11/1989
EICHENBERG, T R & E$0 1411-098006/30/1988
EICHENBERG, T R & E$0 1258-053106/28/1978
EICHENBERG JR, C H & E$0 1095-037501/24/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20G-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 292 0
   3,428 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,285$12,650$50,935
2024$38,285$12,650$50,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps