131 BRIER CITY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
131 BRIER CITY RD
Tax Map
20/ 01/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00022868
Owner
GOODMAN, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,900
PID
22868
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,100$70,800$210,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
131 BRIER CITY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1555-0255
Sale Date06/07/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN, MICHELLE L; GOODMAN, RONALD D$1 1555-025506/07/1994
GOODMAN, R D & M L$0 1423-050003/02/1989
GOODMAN, R D$0 1417-005710/27/1988
HOLLEY, B A & D S$0 1262-076909/15/1978
HOLLEY, N E & G$0 1243-087008/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,211
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,603 1,603
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   3,041 2,211

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,020$15,800$31,820
2024$16,020$15,800$31,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps