705 LYTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
705 LYTLE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00002287
Owner
SNYDER, DONALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,000
PID
2287
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,400$19,600$162,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, DONALD C
Co-Owner
Address
705 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2381-2512
Sale Date09/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREW, ROY DANIEL; SNYDER, DONALD C; SNYDER, JOAN M$1 2381-251209/15/2010
SNYDER, DONALD C; SNYDER, JOAN M$0 1328-078404/25/1983
FREW, J$0 1038-055408/20/1962
CHIMAHOSKI, V$0 0923-033307/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,547
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 406 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,440 1,547

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage57
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1008.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock322.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,355$6,250$30,605
2024$24,355$6,250$30,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps