218 BRIER CITY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
218 BRIER CITY RD
Tax Map
20/ 01/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00022873
Owner
GOGNO, FRANK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,800
PID
22873
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,800$54,000$294,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOGNO, FRANK J
Co-Owner
Address
218 BRIER CITY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1465-0323
Sale Date06/24/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOGNO, FRANK J; GOGNO, VIVIAN$8,000 1465-032306/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20G-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 992 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   3,636 1,748

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabTITile528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,975$14,000$48,975
2024$34,975$14,000$48,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps