85 HALSEY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
85 HALSEY LANE
Tax Map
20/ 01/ 0035/ 006/
Control#
00022882
Owner
HALSEY, L D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,500
PID
22882
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,900$50,600$256,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHALSEY, L D
Co-Owner
Address
85 HALSEY LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1295-0827
Sale Date09/22/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALSEY, L D; MINDER, J J$0 1295-082709/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20g - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   4,028 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool490.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete626.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,710$13,460$45,170
2024$31,710$13,460$45,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps