Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
255 BRIER CITY RD
Print
Map It
Location
255 BRIER CITY RD
Tax Map
20/ 01/ 0035/ 016/
Control#
00022888
Owner
BREISCH, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,400
PID
22888
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$267,700
$45,700
$313,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BREISCH, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address
255 BRIER CITY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2399-1287
Sale Date
03/28/2011
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
BREISCH, CHRISTOPHER M; BREISCH, HEATHER A
$1
2399-1287
03/28/2011
STRENKOSKI, JOSEPH G; STRENKOSKI, MARY T
$20,000
1477-0498
03/08/1992
TROPP, J G & V L
$1
1471-0919
10/31/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
2,260
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
20G-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,694
1,694
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,131
566
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,194
0
DCK
R-DECK
580
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
416
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
SLB
R-SLAB
598
0
5,733
2,260
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
768.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
400.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
700.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
128.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$42,915
$12,650
$55,565
2024
$42,915
$12,650
$55,565
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps