824 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
824 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0012/ 009/
Control#
00022978
Owner
FREDERICK, BRYAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,900
PID
22978
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,400$62,500$358,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK, BRYAN L
Co-Owner
Address
824 WALNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1692-0191
Sale Date12/06/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICK, BRYAN L; FREDERICK, LISA M$115,000 1692-019112/06/1996
SWANTNER, F D & C$1 1514-023407/26/1993
SWANTNER, F D & C$1 1482-070506/08/1992
SWANTNER, F J & J P$0 1281-066210/26/1979
SWANTNER, F J & J P$0 1271-051803/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20g - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,638 0
DCKR-DECK 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 664 0
   4,624 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick1344.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood156.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,390$14,750$52,140
2024$37,390$14,750$52,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps