0 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WATER STREET
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0012/ 018/
Control#
00022985
Owner
WIERCINSKI, THOMAS
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,100
PID
22985
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,200$123,900$144,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWIERCINSKI, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
2726 OLD CEDAR GROVE RD
BROOMALL, PA 19008
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2385-2373
Sale Date10/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIERCINSKI, KATHERINE; WIERCINSKI, THOMAS$45,000 2385-237310/22/2010
IRON-TITE FENCE INC$0 1409-060406/17/1988
HARVEY, G D$0 1355-027801/31/1985
VIDUSZYNSKI, J & GRUBE, G D$0 1341-077803/01/1984
GRUBE, G D$0 1340-032701/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres8.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole702.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal224.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood650.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$21,285$21,285
2024$0$21,285$21,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps