867 WATER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
867 WATER ST
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00022990
Owner
BOWERS, MICHAEL
Taxable Assessed
$292,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
22990
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$259,900$69,800$329,700$33,000$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
867 WATER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-0525
Sale Date02/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS, JANELL; BOWERS, MICHAEL$32,000 2620-052502/23/2018
HUMANE FIRE CO NO 1$0 0971-011711/12/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20G-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,860 0
DCKR-DECK 290 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   4,186 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.43
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$33,000
Clean & Green Acres12.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$59,450$15,750$75,200$12,905$72,355
2024$59,450$15,750$75,200$12,905$72,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps