1141 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1141 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0016/ 006/
Control#
00023006
Owner
CAPPELLA, GLORIA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,200
PID
23006
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,500$77,700$324,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPELLA, GLORIA J
Co-Owner
Address
1141 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-1810
Sale Date04/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPPELLA, GLORIA J$1 2400-181004/11/2011
CAPPELLA, GLORIA J$1 1611-022906/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20G-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,040 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 528 0
   3,936 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.77
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,025$8,585$39,610
2024$31,025$8,585$39,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps