1067 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1067 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00023011
Owner
RAYFIELD, SUZANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,800
PID
23011
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,300$56,500$255,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYFIELD, SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address
1067 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-2157
Sale Date04/03/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAYFIELD, EDWARD ; RAYFIELD, SUZANNE$1 2950-215704/03/2026
RAYFIELD, SUZANNE$1 2566-189106/30/2016
LEBLANC, JOSEPH R; LEBLANC, MARY J$0 1169-010303/05/1973
MINCHOFF, G A$0 1106-098911/25/1968
MINCHOFF, R$0 1076-032305/31/1966
MINCHOFF, M$0 0863-008505/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20G-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,080 1,080
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 206 0
   2,468 2,238

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock180.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1071.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,265$14,000$53,265
2024$39,265$14,000$53,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps