539 PROSPECT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
539 PROSPECT ST
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00023019
Owner
CAIRNS, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,200
PID
23019
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,800$40,400$214,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIRNS, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
539 PROSPECT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1337-0998
Sale Date11/16/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAIRNS, STEPHEN J$0 1337-099811/16/1983
CAIRNS, STEPHEN J$90,000 0667-001801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20G-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,070 1,070
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,070 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
   2,453 1,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal891.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,650$12,500$42,150
2024$29,650$12,500$42,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps