1030 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1030 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00023042
Owner
ROBERTS JR, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,800
PID
23042
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,100$38,700$260,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JR, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address1030 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2941-1068
Sale Date01/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS JR, WILLIAM; ROBERTS, DUSTIN$1 2941-106801/20/2026
ROBERTS, THERESA; ROBERTS, WILLIAM$1 2796-132810/27/2022
ROBERTS, THERESA$230,000 2702-164008/25/2020
PARSONS, DEAN; PARSONS, SUSAN$223,500 2636-113308/17/2018
LUCKENBILL, KELLY S$1 2635-018305/30/2018
DRESCH, KELLY S; LUCKENBILL, BRIAN L$145,000 2222-046309/21/2006
MCGINLEY, GINA MARIE; MCGINLEY, JAMES DANIEL$130,000 0922-028406/28/2000
BAUMAN NEVIN S & RITA M$0 1035-013705/09/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)702
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20G-13
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,730 2,730
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,912 0
DCKR-DECK 357 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   6,181 2,730

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,100$12,500$71,600
2024$59,100$12,500$71,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps