1022 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1022 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00023043
Owner
RIOTTO, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,600
PID
23043
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,800$27,800$234,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOTTO, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
1022 PEACH MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1035-0904
Sale Date05/29/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIOTTO, ANN M; RIOTTO, JAMES J$0 1035-090405/29/1962
RIOTTO, JAMES J$0 1131-072801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20g - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,530 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
SLBR-SLAB 289 0
   3,902 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,925$6,535$47,460
2024$40,925$6,535$47,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps