891 ANN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
891 ANN ST
Tax Map
20/ 03/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00023048
Owner
RYAN, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,800
PID
23048
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,100$23,700$93,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
891 ANN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0023-0287
Sale Date02/25/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, JOHN P$1 0023-028702/25/1997
RYAN, MARY$0 1093-065510/01/1967
ROSENBERGER, A & RYAN, M$0 1056-008806/09/1964
ROSENBERGER, C$0 0569-016612/21/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate20g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,472 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage30
Depth234

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1040.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal306.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,385$3,750$18,135
2024$14,385$3,750$18,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps