117 CHAMBERLAINE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
117 CHAMBERLAINE AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 04/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00023061
Owner
HEITMEYER, LYNN ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,200
PID
23061
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,300$22,900$247,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEITMEYER, LYNN ANN
Co-Owner
Address
117 CHAMBERLAINE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-0065
Sale Date10/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHOLKO, BRIAN E; CHOLKO, JOSEPH M; CHOLKO, MICHAEL S; CHOLKO, MICHAEL STEPHEN; HEITMEYER, LYNN ANN$1 2616-006510/10/2017
CHOLKO, MARY A; CHOLKO, MICHAEL S$0 1078-030308/02/1966
ZELINSKY, S & J$0 0850-055010/20/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 876 876
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 268 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   2,935 1,752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2003 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock462.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl21.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,350$6,565$39,915
2024$33,350$6,565$39,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps