0 MILL CREEK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MILL CREEK AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 04/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00023115
Owner
TAYLOR, TARYN M
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$280,500
PID
23115
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,400$29,100$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, TARYN M
Co-Owner
Address
411 W LAUREL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-0506
Sale Date09/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEEMAN, ELIZABETH; KLEEMAN, JANE A; TAYLOR, TARYN M$1 2574-050609/20/2016
KLEEMAN, JANE A; KLEEMAN, TARYN M; KLEEMAN, TIFFANY J$42,000 2514-182510/06/2014
RYAN, ELEANOR M$0 1253-014702/08/1978
RYAN, E ETAL$0 1222-053704/21/1976
DEL'MARMAL, E J & M H$0 1201-021601/14/1975
MOORE, F$0 0689-007010/21/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 575 575
RSTRestaurant 575 575
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 575 575
   1,725 1,725
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 240 240
   240 240
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,785
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 595 595
RSTRestaurant 595 595
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 595 595
   1,785 1,785
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 221
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 221 221
   221 221
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,883
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 961 961
RSTRestaurant 961 961
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 961 961
   2,883 2,883

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood2003 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,960$12,250$32,210
2024$19,960$12,250$32,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps