170 MILL CREEK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
170 MILL CREEK AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 04/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00023117
Owner
POPOWICH, MARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$381,700
PID
23117
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$356,500$25,200$381,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPOWICH, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
170 MILL CREEK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1461-0411
Sale Date04/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POPOWICH, MARY$49,000 1461-041104/01/1991
DERR, W C & L$0 0638-035004/27/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)884
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 884 292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   3,392 1,332
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 685
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-15
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 640 429
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 256 256
DCKR-DECK 106 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
   1,386 685

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2003 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,920$6,125$34,045
2024$27,920$6,125$34,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps