NORWEGIAN POTTSVILLE LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
NORWEGIAN POTTSVILLE LINE
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0006/ 900/
Control#
00023124
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$307,400
PID
23124
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,400$300,000$307,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Co-OwnerPPL-REAL ESTATE TAXES (GENN2)
Address2 N NINTH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Deeded Acres11.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,300$2,300
2024$0$2,300$2,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps