12 MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0012/ 002/
Control#
00023134
Owner
VIDUSZYNSKI, ALAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,400
PID
23134
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,000$66,400$217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVIDUSZYNSKI, ALAN
Co-Owner
Address
301 HIGHLANDS BLVD
EASTON, PA 18042
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-0885
Sale Date08/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIDUSZYNSKI, ALAN$1 2674-088508/02/2019
VIDUSZYNSKI, JOSEPH; VIDUSZYNSKI, MARY$1 1656-029704/25/1996
VIDUSZYNSKI, J$0 1414-095209/22/1988
VIDUSZYNSKI, J$0 1136-018303/17/1971
VIDUSZYNSKI, J$0 1122-000804/12/1970
VIDUSZYNSKI, J$0 1115-017409/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20G-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 437 0
   2,889 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.66

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,495$15,995$43,490
2024$27,495$15,995$43,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps